Difference between revisions of "Film: Graffiti Bridge"
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
* [[Robin Power]] - Robin | * [[Robin Power]] - Robin | ||
* [[Jill Jones]] - Jill | * [[Jill Jones]] - Jill | ||
+ | |||
<b>Kid's Band</b> | <b>Kid's Band</b> | ||
* [[Michael Bland]] - drums | * [[Michael Bland]] - drums | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
* [[Tony Mosley]] - dancer | * [[Tony Mosley]] - dancer | ||
* [[Miko Weaver]] - guitar | * [[Miko Weaver]] - guitar | ||
+ | |||
<b>The Time Band</b> | <b>The Time Band</b> | ||
* [[Jellybean_Johnson|Garry Johnson]] - drums (as Jellybean) | * [[Jellybean_Johnson|Garry Johnson]] - drums (as Jellybean) | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
* [[Terry Lewis]] - bass | * [[Terry Lewis]] - bass | ||
* [[Monte Moir]] - keyboard | * [[Monte Moir]] - keyboard | ||
+ | |||
<b>Melody Cool Choir</b> | <b>Melody Cool Choir</b> | ||
* Jearlyn Steele (as Jearilyn) | * Jearlyn Steele (as Jearilyn) | ||
Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
* Fred | * Fred | ||
* Patrick Adams | * Patrick Adams | ||
+ | |||
<b>George Clinton's Funkestra</b> | <b>George Clinton's Funkestra</b> | ||
* Stevo Armani | * Stevo Armani | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
* Kenneth D. Towns | * Kenneth D. Towns | ||
* Chris 'Doctor D.' Worthy | * Chris 'Doctor D.' Worthy | ||
+ | |||
<b>Glam Slam Dancers</b> | <b>Glam Slam Dancers</b> | ||
* Tracey Bass (as Tracey M. Bass) | * Tracey Bass (as Tracey M. Bass) | ||
Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
* Jonathan Webb | * Jonathan Webb | ||
* J.D. | * J.D. | ||
+ | |||
<b>Other Cast</b> | <b>Other Cast</b> | ||
* Shari Bridell - Female On-Looker | * Shari Bridell - Female On-Looker | ||
Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
* Joel Edwards - Doorman (uncredited) | * Joel Edwards - Doorman (uncredited) | ||
* Keith E. Lane - Street Vendor (uncredited) | * Keith E. Lane - Street Vendor (uncredited) | ||
− | * Adam Ward - Little Benny (uncredited) | + | * Adam Ward - Little Benny (uncredited) |
+ | |||
| Crew = | | Crew = | ||
* Lynn Blumenthal - Casting | * Lynn Blumenthal - Casting | ||
Line 107: | Line 114: | ||
* Azzedine Alaïa - wardrobe (for Jill Jones) | * Azzedine Alaïa - wardrobe (for Jill Jones) | ||
* Earl Jones - Hair stylist | * Earl Jones - Hair stylist | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* Michael Koppelman - Music score mixing | * Michael Koppelman - Music score mixing | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* Martin Maryska - Supervising sound editor | * Martin Maryska - Supervising sound editor | ||
* Steve Purcell - Supervising video editor | * Steve Purcell - Supervising video editor | ||
* Leroy Bennett - Theatrical lighting director | * Leroy Bennett - Theatrical lighting director | ||
− | * Phillip Billey - | + | * Phillip Billey - Transportation coordinator |
* Gilbert Davidson - Head of security | * Gilbert Davidson - Head of security | ||
+ | * Jill Willis - Public relations | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
| OtherCrew = | | OtherCrew = | ||
<b>Production Department</b> | <b>Production Department</b> | ||
+ | * Celestine Crofton - Assistant production accountant | ||
* Simon Edery - Unit production manager | * Simon Edery - Unit production manager | ||
* Louis G. Friedman - Production manager | * Louis G. Friedman - Production manager | ||
+ | * Steve Harding - Assistant: Mr. Macdonald (Executive producer) | ||
+ | * Julie Hartley - Production coordinator | ||
+ | * Maureen Herman - Production aide | ||
+ | * Darry Johnston - Production assistant | ||
+ | * Eric Mueller - Production secretary (as Eric West Mueller) | ||
+ | * Abby Ruben - Production secretary | ||
* Larry Sherwood - Electronic post-production supervisor | * Larry Sherwood - Electronic post-production supervisor | ||
+ | * Jonathan Wolf - Production accountant (as John Wolf) | ||
+ | * Jim Lillhei - Location manager | ||
+ | * Amy Rick - Assistant: Mr. Rice | ||
+ | * Therese Stouul - Administrative assistant: PRN | ||
+ | * Randall Scott Barton - Unit publicist (as Randall Barton) | ||
+ | * Linda Kuusisto - Script supervisor | ||
+ | * Wrye Martin - Assistant script supervisor | ||
<b>Casting Department</b> | <b>Casting Department</b> | ||
Line 140: | Line 159: | ||
* Elden Bleck - Still photographer | * Elden Bleck - Still photographer | ||
* Greg Bubb - Steadicam operator (as Gregg Bubb) | * Greg Bubb - Steadicam operator (as Gregg Bubb) | ||
− | *John Burch - Best boy grip | + | * John Burch - Best boy grip |
− | *Peter Clemence - Dolly grip: B camera | + | * Peter Clemence - Dolly grip: B camera |
− | *Charles Cochran - lighting and design technician | + | * Charles Cochran - lighting and design technician |
− | *Tom Countryman - Dolly grip | + | * Tom Countryman - Dolly grip |
− | *Joe D'Alessandro - First assistant camera (as Joe D'Allessandro) | + | * Joe D'Alessandro - First assistant camera (as Joe D'Allessandro) |
− | *Nick Dangeur - Second assistant camera | + | * Nick Dangeur - Second assistant camera |
− | *Peter J. Donoghue - Best boy | + | * Peter J. Donoghue - Best boy |
− | *Moe Flaherty - Second assistant camera | + | * Moe Flaherty - Second assistant camera |
− | *Craig Foster - Grip | + | * Craig Foster - Grip |
− | *Timothy Gannon - Second assistant camera | + | * Timothy Gannon - Second assistant camera |
− | *Ezra Gold - Video assist | + | * Ezra Gold - Video assist |
− | *Mark Karen - Camera operator | + | * Mark Karen - Camera operator |
− | *Joel King - Camera operator | + | * Joel King - Camera operator |
− | *Victor Korte - Key grip | + | * Victor Korte - Key grip |
− | *Ron Kunecke - Musco light operator | + | * Ron Kunecke - Musco light operator |
− | *Mac Mosier - Theatrical lighting operator | + | * Mac Mosier - Theatrical lighting operator |
− | *Mike Moyer - Gaffer | + | * Mike Moyer - Gaffer |
− | *Doug Pipan - Electrician | + | * Doug Pipan - Electrician |
− | *Jerry Pope - Camera operator | + | * Jerry Pope - Camera operator |
− | *Greg Potter - First assistant camera | + | * Greg Potter - First assistant camera |
− | *Jay R. Schwartz - Lighting and design technician (as Jay Schwartz) | + | * Jay R. Schwartz - Lighting and design technician (as Jay Schwartz) |
− | *Michael Shanman - Rigging gaffer | + | * Michael Shanman - Rigging gaffer |
− | *Bob Vaaler - Playback operator | + | * Bob Vaaler - Playback operator |
− | *Joseph F. Valentine - Camera operator | + | * Joseph F. Valentine - Camera operator |
− | *Greg Winter - Camera operator | + | * Greg Winter - Camera operator |
− | *Jim Zabilla - First assistant camera | + | * Jim Zabilla - First assistant camera |
+ | * Dale Polansky - Veri light tech | ||
+ | * Mark Carlisle - Veri light tech | ||
+ | |||
+ | <b>Music department</b> | ||
+ | * Kevin Nolting - Assistant music editor | ||
+ | * Ted Whitfield - Music editor | ||
+ | * James D. Young - Music editor | ||
+ | * Matthew Larson - Band crew chief technician (as Matt Larson) | ||
+ | * Bradley Marsh - Drum technician (as Brad Marsh) | ||
+ | * Bob Reddy - Keyboard technician | ||
<b>Sound Department</b> | <b>Sound Department</b> | ||
Line 195: | Line 224: | ||
*Sister A. Daniels - costumer (as Sister Daniels) | *Sister A. Daniels - costumer (as Sister Daniels) | ||
*Sara Daubney - costume supervisor | *Sara Daubney - costume supervisor | ||
+ | *Lou Eyrich - Assistant: Helen Hiatt (costume design) | ||
*David Maderich - costumer | *David Maderich - costumer | ||
Line 214: | Line 244: | ||
<b>Make-Up Department</b> | <b>Make-Up Department</b> | ||
+ | :Make-Up | ||
*Cheryl Ann Nick - Head makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick) | *Cheryl Ann Nick - Head makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick) | ||
*Donna Deisher - Makeup artist | *Donna Deisher - Makeup artist | ||
Line 219: | Line 250: | ||
*Deborah Lake - Makeup artist | *Deborah Lake - Makeup artist | ||
*Bethany McCalla - Makeup artist | *Bethany McCalla - Makeup artist | ||
+ | :Hair | ||
+ | * Phillip Carreon - Hair Stylist | ||
+ | * Andrea Morgan - Hair Stylist (Morris Day) | ||
+ | |||
+ | <b>Choreography</b> | ||
+ | *Kimberly Arland - Assistant to choreographer (as Kimberly Dionne) | ||
+ | *Kirk Johnson - Additional choreographer | ||
+ | *Otis Sallid - Choreographer | ||
<b>Art Department</b> | <b>Art Department</b> | ||
− | *Paul Balelo - Assistant property master | + | * Paul Balelo - Assistant property master |
− | *David Benrud - Set dresser | + | * David Benrud - Set dresser |
− | *Marty Cusack - Property master | + | * Marty Cusack - Property master |
− | *Damon Hight - Lead carpenter | + | * Damon Hight - Lead carpenter |
− | *Sean Hobbs - Assistant production designer | + | * Sean Hobbs - Assistant production designer |
− | *Mike Lanham - Lead man | + | * Mike Lanham - Lead man |
− | *Brick Mason - Production illustrator | + | * Brick Mason - Production illustrator |
− | *Guy Mennano - Construction coordinator | + | * Guy Mennano - Construction coordinator |
− | *Sotera Tschetter - Assistant set dresser | + | * Sotera Tschetter - Assistant set dresser |
+ | * Guy Messenger - Set production assistant | ||
+ | * Shannon Thew - Set production assistant | ||
+ | * Andrew von Bank - Set production assistant | ||
+ | * Olivia - Art murals | ||
+ | * Douy Swofford - Title designer | ||
+ | * Perry George - Set live cable | ||
+ | * Ezra Gold - Set live cable | ||
<b>Special Effects</b> | <b>Special Effects</b> | ||
− | + | *Jor Van Kline - Special effects coordinator | |
− | Thomas M. Ficke | + | *Thomas M. Ficke - Special effects technician |
− | Tom Flicke | + | *Michael Berglund - Special effects |
− | Paul Murphy | + | *Tom Flicke - Special effects |
− | Chuck Schulthies III | + | *Paul Murphy - Special effects |
− | + | *Chuck Schulthies III - Special effects (as Chuck Schultes Jr.) | |
+ | |||
<b>Stunts</b> | <b>Stunts</b> | ||
− | + | *Jophery C. Brown - Stunt coordinator (as Jophery Brown) / stunt double: Clinton's Guard (as Jophery Brown) | |
− | Jophery C. Brown | + | *Janet Brady - Stunt double: Aura |
− | Jaimi Cavitt | + | *Jaimi Cavitt - Motorcycle stunt double |
− | Brad Orrison | + | *Brad Orrison - Motorcycle stunt double |
<b>Transportation</b> | <b>Transportation</b> | ||
+ | *Jeff Ferraro - Transportation captain | ||
+ | *Grant Hutchins - Transportation | ||
+ | *Kean Mayers - Transportation | ||
+ | *Robbe Paster - Transportation | ||
− | + | <b>Security</b> | |
− | + | *Hucky Austin - Security officer | |
− | + | *Derick Henry - Security officer | |
− | + | *Duane Nelson - Security officer | |
+ | * Mark Hanft - First aid | ||
<b>Miscellanous</b> | <b>Miscellanous</b> | ||
− | + | * Sharon Birkebek - Craft service | |
− | + | * Robert Borm - Intern technician | |
− | + | * Caryn Countryman - Craft service | |
− | Sharon Birkebek | + | * Harry Brand - Stand-in: Morris Day |
− | Robert Borm | + | * Danetta DePietro-Dykstra - Stand-in: Ingrid Chavez |
− | Harry Brand | + | * Paul Froid - Assistant technician |
− | + | * Sal Greco - Chief technical engineer | |
− | + | * Mitch Mortenson - Assistant technician | |
− | + | ||
− | + | Demetrius Ross - Funkologist | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | Demetrius Ross | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
<!-- MAKING OF -------------------------> | <!-- MAKING OF -------------------------> | ||
| Shooting = | | Shooting = |
Revision as of 10:41, 24 October 2015
1987: Sign O' The Times ◄ | Movies | Television Films And Specials | ► None: See Films & videos |
Graffiti Bridge |
|
|
|
Synopsis
| ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Making of
| ||||||||||||||
Shooting | ||||||||||||||
section under construction | ||||||||||||||
Shooting Schedule & Locations
|
Additional Information
|
1987 Sign O' The Times |
Movies | Television Films And Specials | None See Films & videos |