Production Department
- Simon Edery - Unit production manager
- Louis G. Friedman - Production manager
- Larry Sherwood - Electronic post-production supervisor
Casting Department
- Peter Wise - Additional casting
- Scott McCullough - Casting coordinator (uncredited)
Second Unit
- Frank Davis - First assistant director
- Robert C. Ewald Jr. - Second second assistant director
- Jack Gallagher - First assistant director
- Lee McConnell - Second assistant director
- Diana Pappajohn - Second second assistant director
- Kelly Schroeder - First assistant director
Camera and Electrical Department
- Don Bixby - Gaffer
- Elden Bleck - Still photographer
- Greg Bubb - Steadicam operator (as Gregg Bubb)
- John Burch - Best boy grip
- Peter Clemence - Dolly grip: B camera
- Charles Cochran - lighting and design technician
- Tom Countryman - Dolly grip
- Joe D'Alessandro - First assistant camera (as Joe D'Allessandro)
- Nick Dangeur - Second assistant camera
- Peter J. Donoghue - Best boy
- Moe Flaherty - Second assistant camera
- Craig Foster - Grip
- Timothy Gannon - Second assistant camera
- Ezra Gold - Video assist
- Mark Karen - Camera operator
- Joel King - Camera operator
- Victor Korte - Key grip
- Ron Kunecke - Musco light operator
- Mac Mosier - Theatrical lighting operator
- Mike Moyer - Gaffer
- Doug Pipan - Electrician
- Jerry Pope - Camera operator
- Greg Potter - First assistant camera
- Jay R. Schwartz - Lighting and design technician (as Jay Schwartz)
- Michael Shanman - Rigging gaffer
- Bob Vaaler - Playback operator
- Joseph F. Valentine - Camera operator
- Greg Winter - Camera operator
- Jim Zabilla - First assistant camera
Sound Department
- David A. Arnold - Sound editor
- Gregg Barbanell - Foley artist
- Gerard Bonnette - Boom operator
- Charles Cochran - Sound technician
- Patrick Cyccone Jr. - Sound mixer
- Christine Danelski - Sound editor (as Chris Danielski)
- Harald Danker - Sound engineer
- Susan Dudeck - Sound editor
- Arnold Finkelstein - Assistant sound editor
- Christopher Flick - Sound editor
- Tommy Goodwin - Adr mixer / foley mixer
- Allen Hartz - Supervising adr editor
- Dave Kulczycki - Sound editor
- Maria Lee Silver - Assistant sound editor
- Amy Morris - Assistant sound editor
- Preston Oliver - Adr recordist
- Matthew Quast - Sound mixer
- Demetrius Ross - Recording artist
- Jay R. Schwartz - Sound technician (as Jay Schwartz)
- Robert Thirlwell - Sound mixer
- Dan Wallin - Sound mixer
- Christopher Weir - Assistant sound editor (as Chris Weir)
- David Williams - Foley editor
Costume and Wardrobe Department
- Sister A. Daniels - costumer (as Sister Daniels)
- Sara Daubney - costume supervisor
- David Maderich - costumer
Editorial Department
- Christopher S. Capp - Assistant film editor: Los Angeles
- Peter Fandetti - First assistant editor
- Daniel J. Geiger - Assistant editor: Minneapolis
- Paula Greatbatch - Assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Paula Suhy)
- Lucinda Guard - Assistant editor: Minneapolis
- Jimmy Hill - Assistant editor: Los Angeles (as James B. Hill)
- Darren T. Holmes - Assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Darren Holmes)
- Martin Allan Kloner - Assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Martin Kloner)
- Ruben R. Munoz - First assistant editor
- Carolyn Olman - Post-production coordinator
- David Pincus - Editor: video tape
- Charles Randazzo - Editor: video tape
- Richard Stachelek - Assistant editor: Minneapolis
- Ann Trulove - Assistant editor: Los Angeles
Make-Up Department
- Cheryl Ann Nick - Head makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick)
- Donna Deisher - Makeup artist
- Jeannie Holmes - Assistant makeup artist
- Deborah Lake - Makeup artist
- Bethany McCalla - Makeup artist
Art Department
- Paul Balelo - Assistant property master
- David Benrud - Set dresser
- Marty Cusack - Property master
- Damon Hight - Lead carpenter
- Sean Hobbs - Assistant production designer
- Mike Lanham - Lead man
- Brick Mason - Production illustrator
- Guy Mennano - Construction coordinator
- Sotera Tschetter - Assistant set dresser
Special Effects
Michael Berglund ... special effects
Thomas M. Ficke ... special effects technician
Tom Flicke ... special effects
Paul Murphy ... special effects
Chuck Schulthies III ... special effects (as Chuck Schultes Jr.)
Jor Van Kline ... special effects coordinator
Stunts
Janet Brady ... stunt double: Aura
Jophery C. Brown ... stunt coordinator (as Jophery Brown) / stunt double: Clinton's Guard (as Jophery Brown)
Jaimi Cavitt ... motorcycle stunt double
Brad Orrison ... motorcycle stunt double
Transportation
Jeff Ferraro ... transportation captain
Grant Hutchins ... transportation
Kean Mayers ... transportation
Robbe Paster ... transportation
Miscellanous
Kimberly Arland ... assistant to choreographer (as Kimberly Dionne)
Hucky Austin ... security officer
Randall Scott Barton ... unit publicist (as Randall Barton)
Sharon Birkebek ... craft service
Robert Borm ... intern technician
Harry Brand ... stand-in: Morris Day
Mark Carlisle ... veri light tech
Caryn Countryman ... craft service
Celestine Crofton ... assistant production accountant
Danetta DePietro-Dykstra ... stand-in: Ingrid Chavez
Lou Eyrich ... assistant: Helen Hiatt
Paul Froid ... assistant technician
Perry George ... set live cable
Ezra Gold ... set live cable
Sal Greco ... chief technical engineer
Mark Hanft ... first aid
Steve Harding ... assistant: Mr. Macdonald
Julie Hartley ... production coordinator
Derick Henry ... security officer
Maureen Herman ... production aide
Kirk Johnson ... additional choreographer
Darry Johnston ... production assistant
Linda Kuusisto ... script supervisor
Matthew Larson ... band crew chief technician (as Matt Larson)
Jim Lillhei ... location manager
Bradley Marsh ... drum technician (as Brad Marsh)
Wrye Martin ... assistant script supervisor
Guy Messenger ... set production assistant
Mitch Mortenson ... assistant technician
Eric Mueller ... production secretary (as Eric West Mueller)
Duane Nelson ... security officer
Olivia ... art murals
Dale Polansky ... veri light tech
Bob Reddy ... keyboard technician
Amy Rick ... assistant: Mr. Rice
Demetrius Ross ... funkologist
Abby Ruben ... production secretary
Otis Sallid ... choreographer
Therese Stouul ... administrative assistant: PRN
Douy Swofford ... title designer
Shannon Thew ... set production assistant
Andrew von Bank ... set production assistant
Jill Willis ... public relations
Jonathan Wolf ... production accountant (as John Wolf)
|