Difference between revisions of "Musicology Live 2004ever"
From Prince Vault
m |
m |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Tour Map== | ==Tour Map== | ||
− | + | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| cellpadding="0" width=100% style="background:white; color:black; text-align:left; font-size:.9em" | {| cellpadding="0" width=100% style="background:white; color:black; text-align:left; font-size:.9em" | ||
− | ! width="33%"|<small>'''27 March | + | ! width="33%"|<small>'''27 March 2004 - 6 May 2004'''</small> |
− | ! width="33%"|<small>'''24 May | + | ! width="33%"|<small>'''24 May 2004 - 2 July 2004'''</small> |
− | ! width="33%"|<small>'''12 July | + | ! width="33%"|<small>'''12 July 2004 - 11 September 2004'''</small> |
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
| [[File:Musicology I Thumb.png|250px|click here|link=Tourmap: Musicology_Live_2004ever1]] | | [[File:Musicology I Thumb.png|250px|click here|link=Tourmap: Musicology_Live_2004ever1]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Tour Dates== | ==Tour Dates== | ||
− | + | ||
{{ListHeader}} | {{ListHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Band Lineup== | ==Band Lineup== | ||
− | + | ||
{| cellpadding="1" width=100% style="background:white; color:black; text-align:left; font-size:.9em " | {| cellpadding="1" width=100% style="background:white; color:black; text-align:left; font-size:.9em " | ||
! width="30%"| | ! width="30%"| | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [[Maceo Parker]] | | [[Maceo Parker]] | ||
| '' Saxophone,'' ''Vox'' | | '' Saxophone,'' ''Vox'' | ||
− | | ''from 22 April | + | | ''from 22 April 2004 onwards'' |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Candy Dulfer]] | | [[Candy Dulfer]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Mike Phillips]] | | [[Mike Phillips]] | ||
| ''Saxophone'' | | ''Saxophone'' | ||
− | | ''until 20 June | + | | ''until 20 June 2004'' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
==Other Tour Personnel== | ==Other Tour Personnel== | ||
− | + | ||
{| cellpadding="1" width=100% style="background:white; color:black; text-align:left; font-size:.9em " | {| cellpadding="1" width=100% style="background:white; color:black; text-align:left; font-size:.9em " | ||
! width="30%"| | ! width="30%"| | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| ''Security'' | | ''Security'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Inge Dulfer |
− | | ''Candy | + | | ''Candy Dulfer’s Manager'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Natasha Maddison |
− | | ''Maceo | + | | ''Maceo Parker’s Manager'' |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kim Berry]] | | [[Kim Berry]] | ||
− | | '' | + | | ''Hair'' |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Debbie McGuan]] | | [[Debbie McGuan]] | ||
| ''Stylist'' | | ''Stylist'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Rob Kelly]] |
+ | | ''Hair'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | John Meglen (Concerts West) | ||
| ''Production'' | | ''Production'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Paul Gongaware (Concerts West) |
| ''Production'' | | ''Production'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| ''Production Manager'' | | ''Production Manager'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Lonnie McKenzie |
− | | ''Venue Advance Rep'' | + | | ''Concerts West Prod Rep / Venue Advance Rep'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Gord Berg (Concerts West) |
| ''Tour Director'' | | ''Tour Director'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
| ''Production Coordinator'' | | ''Production Coordinator'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Jeffrey Maus]] |
| ''Production Accountant'' | | ''Production Accountant'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
| ''Producers' Assistant'' | | ''Producers' Assistant'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Bill Stone |
| ''Merchandiser'' | | ''Merchandiser'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Brian Eaton |
| ''Merchandiser'' | | ''Merchandiser'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abby Franklin]] | | [[Abby Franklin]] | ||
+ | | ''Wardrobe'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Lindsay Hillyard]] | ||
| ''Wardrobe'' | | ''Wardrobe'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
| ''Audio Technician'' | | ''Audio Technician'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Martin | + | | [[Martin Tarle]] |
| ''Audio Technician'' | | ''Audio Technician'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
| ''Audio Technician'' | | ''Audio Technician'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Garry Waldie]] | + | | [[Demetrius Moore]] |
+ | | ''Audio Technician'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Garry Waldie|Garry 'Sport' Waldie]] | ||
| ''Lighting Director'' | | ''Lighting Director'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 227: | Line 236: | ||
| ''Video Director'' | | ''Video Director'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Dave Lemmink]] | + | | [[Dave S. Lemmink]] |
| ''Engineer / IT Technician'' | | ''Engineer / IT Technician'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 245: | Line 254: | ||
| ''Camera Operator'' | | ''Camera Operator'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Christine Dallas |
| ''Catering Crew Chief'' | | ''Catering Crew Chief'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Aaron Kirsch |
| ''Chef'' | | ''Chef'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Travis Woods |
| ''Chef'' | | ''Chef'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Todd White |
| ''Chef'' | | ''Chef'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Andrew Miller |
| ''Front of House & Dressing Room'' | | ''Front of House & Dressing Room'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Matthew Triffiletti |
| ''Front of House & Dressing Room'' | | ''Front of House & Dressing Room'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Martha Tierney |
| ''Front of House & Dressing Room'' | | ''Front of House & Dressing Room'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Jeff Feightner |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Andy Corbett |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Mark Erway |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Jerry Ragle |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Robert Bottiglieri |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Neville Shende |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Chuck Clayton |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Skip Stockett |
− | | ''Bus'' | + | | ''Bus Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Scott McKeal |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Kenny Rich |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Jason Inks |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Lynn Vlasschaert |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Jody Winslette |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Danny Cheeck |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | James Inman |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | James Honke |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Ron Hall |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Steve Rohifs |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Mike Vanhala |
− | | ''Truck'' | + | | ''Truck Driver'' |
|- | |- | ||
| Concerts West | | Concerts West | ||
Line 374: | Line 383: | ||
| ''Merchandise'' | | ''Merchandise'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Ed & | + | | Ed & Ted’s Excellent Lighting Company, Inc. |
| ''Lighting'' | | ''Lighting'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 395: | Line 404: | ||
| ''Photography'' | | ''Photography'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Sam Jennings | + | | [[Sam Jennings]] |
| ''Design'' | | ''Design'' | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:29, 2 September 2020
Tour Map
27 March 2004 - 6 May 2004 | 24 May 2004 - 2 July 2004 | 12 July 2004 - 11 September 2004 | |
---|---|---|---|
(click to enlarge) | (click to enlarge) | (click to enlarge) |
Tour Dates
Date | City | Country | Venue | Comment |
---|
Prince | Vox, Guitar, Percussion | |
John Blackwell | Drums | |
Rhonda Smith | Bass, Vox | |
Mike Scott | Guitar | |
Renato Neto | Keyboards | |
Chance Howard | Keyboards, Vox | |
Maceo Parker | Saxophone, Vox | from 22 April 2004 onwards |
Candy Dulfer | Saxophone, Vox | |
Greg Boyer | Trombone | |
Mike Phillips | Saxophone | until 20 June 2004 |
Other Tour Personnel
Tony Morehead | Road Manager |
Trevor Allen | Head of Security |
Scott March | Security |
Inge Dulfer | Candy Dulfer’s Manager |
Natasha Maddison | Maceo Parker’s Manager |
Kim Berry | Hair |
Debbie McGuan | Stylist |
Rob Kelly | Hair |
John Meglen (Concerts West) | Production |
Paul Gongaware (Concerts West) | Production |
John "Bugzee" Hougdahl | Production Manager |
Lonnie McKenzie | Concerts West Prod Rep / Venue Advance Rep |
Gord Berg (Concerts West) | Tour Director |
Jesse Sandler | Production Coordinator |
Jeffrey Maus | Production Accountant |
Chris Roberts | Stage Manager |
Kevin McDonnell | Rigger / Venue Security |
Mike Devlin | Head Carpenter |
Mike Dunn | Carpenter |
Brandon Ellis | Carpenter |
Norman Gomes | Rigger |
Pat Ryan | Rigger |
Andrew Labriola | Climbing Carpenter |
Chris Woolley | Producers' Assistant |
Bill Stone | Merchandiser |
Brian Eaton | Merchandiser |
Takumi Suetsugu | Guitar Technician |
Eugene Bishop | Guitar and Bass Technician |
Vince Dennis | Keyboard and Horn Technician |
John Talbot | Keyboard Technician /Programmer |
Stephane Hamel | Drum Technician |
Abby Franklin | Wardrobe |
Lindsay Hillyard | Wardrobe |
Odis Wilson | Utility |
Scottie Pakulski | Front of House Engineer |
Gordon Mack | Monitor Engineer |
Mark Brnich | Audio Crew Chief |
James Corbin | Audio Technician |
Vincent Buller | Audio Technician |
Martin Tarle | Audio Technician |
Mark Belicove | Audio Technician |
Demetrius Moore | Audio Technician |
Garry 'Sport' Waldie | Lighting Director |
Eric Wade | Lighting Programmer |
David J. Arch | Lighting Programmer |
Gordon Hyndford | Lighting Crew Chief |
Peter Nieto | Lighting Technician |
Todd Fass | Lighting Technician |
Michael Ansley | Lighting Technician |
Sean Kohl | Lighting Technician |
Wendy Werner | Lighting Technician |
Kate Twitchell | Video Director |
Dave S. Lemmink | Engineer / IT Technician |
Troy Bacceschi | Projectionist |
Skip Twitchell | Camera Operator |
Mike Sienkiewicz | Camera Operator |
Cliff Hannon | Camera Operator |
Carson Austin | Camera Operator |
Christine Dallas | Catering Crew Chief |
Aaron Kirsch | Chef |
Travis Woods | Chef |
Todd White | Chef |
Andrew Miller | Front of House & Dressing Room |
Matthew Triffiletti | Front of House & Dressing Room |
Martha Tierney | Front of House & Dressing Room |
Jeff Feightner | Bus Driver |
Andy Corbett | Bus Driver |
Mark Erway | Bus Driver |
Jerry Ragle | Bus Driver |
Robert Bottiglieri | Bus Driver |
Neville Shende | Bus Driver |
Chuck Clayton | Bus Driver |
Skip Stockett | Bus Driver |
Scott McKeal | Truck Driver |
Kenny Rich | Truck Driver |
Jason Inks | Truck Driver |
Lynn Vlasschaert | Truck Driver |
Jody Winslette | Truck Driver |
Danny Cheeck | Truck Driver |
James Inman | Truck Driver |
James Honke | Truck Driver |
Ron Hall | Truck Driver |
Steve Rohifs | Truck Driver |
Mike Vanhala | Truck Driver |
Concerts West | Tour Promoter / Producer |
L. Londell McMillan, PC | Prince legal |
Travel Tech | Crew Travel Agent |
Preferred Travel | Band Travel Agent |
Tour de Force Consultants, Inc. | Producers' Consultant |
Scoop Marketing | Tour Publicity |
Cube Passes | Passes & Bag Tags |
Nocturne | Video |
Stage Rigging | Rigging |
AAA Communications | Radios |
8th Day Sound | Audio |
Dega Catering | Catering |
Four Seasons Leasing | Band Buses |
Clarion Coach | Crew Buses |
Peter Morse Productions, Inc. | Lighting Designer |
Tait Towers | Staging |
F.E.A. / S.G.S. | Merchandise |
Ed & Ted’s Excellent Lighting Company, Inc. | Lighting |
Mojo Barricade | Barricade |
Upstaging, Inc. | Trucking |
Artistry In Motion | Confetti Cannons |
Pyrotek | Show Atmosphere |
Afshin Shahidi | Photography |
Kevin Mazur | Photography |
Sam Jennings | Design |